RTD Strava Final Leaderboard wc2/05/16

If you would like to join the strava group, you can do so by clicking here

All distances are measured in km’s, and height in metres

Elite

No Athlete Dist Runs Longest Av Pc Elev
1 Ben Rogers 304.1 7 44.6 7:02 2216
2 Dave Davidson 163.5 12 27.6 6:07 2215
3 Corinne Croft 141.5 20 11.5 5:56 472
4 Sarah Farr 133.0 11 26.1 5:35 394
5 Mike Randles 102.3 7 16.4 4:52 817
6 Daniel Page 98.2 12 19.3 4:08 849
7 David Webster 96.1 4 32.4 8:14 2532
8 Laura Brine 88.9 11 14.6 4:46 215
9 Dave Slater 84.1 5 17.7 4:53 483
10 Johan Bogaert 82.9 6 18.0 5:15 130
11 Tim Crook 74.0 5 23.0 9:03 3480
12 Paul Yeoman 72.8 8 22.5 6:23 1211
13 Sarah Allen 69.9 3 42.5 6:59 259
14 Ginte Bailey 64.8 6 19.3 4:48 40
15 Warren Renkel 63.1 3 23.3 5:41 1463
16 Luan Wall 60.9 15 7.4 6:16 400
17 Richard Houghton 59.4 8 16.6 4:54 394
18 James Eckloff 58.6 5 29.5 4:48 66
19 Gordon Hughes 53.1 10 16.1 5:38 539
20 Phil Bradburn 53.0 8 11.8 5:54 339
21 Christopher Greenaway 52.9 5 21.3 4:59 957
22 Hannah Turner 52.8 6 23.5 4:42 217
23 Simon Ward 52.6 7 18.0 5:39 166
24 Kevin Bonfield 50.6 7 11.0 5:18 891

Advanced

No Athlete Dist Runs Longest Av Pc Elev
1 James Vernon 91.7 6 17.0 5:05 808
2 Luke Adams 90.8 14 16.1 4:28 491
3 Robert R. 84.5 6 23.5 6:04 1292
4 Jason Christian 80.3 4 30.0 4:50 214
5 Arthur Duggan 78.4 8 35.4 5:08 536
6 Andrew Byram 70.9 5 20.9 5:03 761
7 Craig Torgersen 70.1 5 33.3 5:12 728
8 Craig Curtis 68.7 7 35.4 5:35 284
9 Bruce Allan 65.7 4 32.4 6:03 363
10 Andy Hudson 63.6 4 43.1 5:37 233
11 Iain Littler 62.9 12 15.1 4:06 328
12 Agi Obidowicz 57.3 3 31.6 5:11 171
13 Mike Duckworth 56.1 6 16.1 4:32 240
14 Dai Williams 55.9 4 21.1 5:12 1038
15 David Turner 54.1 9 7.7 4:54 271
16 Zoe Heath 54.1 6 10.3 4:59 532
17 Will Wall 53.6 2 42.2 5:20 183
18 David Naylor 53.2 7 14.0 5:10 171
19 Antony Lyness 51.2 6 16.2 5:02 427
20 Lyndsey Wright 47.8 9 24.1 7:10 137

* 1st place promoted to Elite

inter

No Athlete Dist Runs Longest Av Pc Elev
1 Deb Defty 90.8 9 22.5 6:17 959
2 Tessa Gunson 86.0 5 42.4 6:57 1131
3 Ian Rawlinson 83.8 3 35.4 7:25 237
4 Tim Plumb 76.2 5 47.5 6:59 2346
5 Steve Watson 75.7 4 40.9 6:01 1296
6 Matt Brown 74.9 6 27.1 4:52 870
7 Becci Tomlinson 70.5 7 21.2 6:55 1089
8 Gareth Bradley 70.0 4 30.5 5:54 897
9 Shaun Carr 68.8 3 43.3 6:14 1583
10 Jen Sowerby 68.3 2 61.8 7:33 1148
11 Greg Bakos 67.4 5 23.9 6:20 381
12 Stephen Bennett 65.8 4 42.1 6:15 307
13 Andrew Raynor 65.1 5 25.7 4:50 608
14 Richard Amos 63.0 6 20.0 5:21 527
15 Stephen Hone 62.9 2 41.8 5:58 551
16 John Sanderson 60.7 8 12.2 4:35 568
17 Wayne Lowe 60.6 11 20.9 5:02 511
18 Clive Burrow 59.2 5 21.0 6:02 264
19 Rob Herivel 58.2 4 24.1 6:25 1151
20 David Tuffnail 57.9 7 25.7 5:31 14
21 Dominic Bowen 57.5 7 10.3 4:57 340
22 Kevin Palmer 55.5 4 32.3 5:56 717
23 Conrad Watson 54.1 7 18.2 5:01 264
24 Dominic Camponi 54.0 5 21.2 6:23 567
25 Chris Shields 52.4 3 35.4 6:04 244
26 Gavin Nicholls 52.3 3 42.2 5:27 171
27 Bill Banner 52.1 2 42.1 5:50 247
28 Amanda Partington 50.6 5 21.0 5:24 205
29 Neil Carter 50.5 11 16.7 6:30 260
30 Kate Scott 50.2 6 14.5 6:16 167
31 Anthony Barnes 49.4 6 21.2 5:56 844
32 Phil Lomas 49.2 7 16.2 5:12 61
33 John Houston 48.9 2 42.0 5:18 633

* Top 3 promoted to Advanced

11d.jpg

No Athlete Dist Runs Longest Av Pc Elev
1 Kevin Watts 79.0 3 41.1 6:09 339
2 Rob Stokes 78.3 6 22.2 5:37 266
3 Tom Mann 74.0 2 41.8 9:09 435
4 Frances Evans 72.8 8 14.6 8:26 1598
5 Samantha Gartside 67.9 9 13.2 7:11 312
6 Russell Bown 66.6 5 26.4 5:39 731
7 Marco Forte 62.8 4 42.5 5:53 402
8 Matt Johnson 59.4 4 21.8 6:20 393
9 Neil Comley 58.9 4 27.7 6:36 389
10 Alan Butt 56.4 6 31.0 4:51 46
11 Sarah Bayliss 55.0 2 29.1 6:53 607
12 David Allan 54.4 4 34.3 6:55 998
13 Gaz Pritchard 53.9 3 35.5 7:04 182
14 Mark Friston 53.4 5 16.2 5:30 208
15 Annemaz Matthews 53.0 6 43.0 9:05 169
16 Karen Parkin 52.6 6 24.1 7:18 249
17 Mark Holland 52.4 5 24.7 5:46 165
18 Paul Bt 51.9 7 27.0 6:13 1155
19 Huw Jenkins 50.2 6 15.3 5:01 490
20 Lisa Spare 48.7 5 21.0 6:37 102
21 Eta Unitt 47.8 14 6.6 9:21 665
22 Simon Wallis 47.8 2 42.2 6:46 185
23 Jenny O’Donnell 47.7 4 32.2 6:25 199

* Top 10 promoted to Intermediate

climby

No Athlete Dist Runs Longest Av Pc Elev
1 Tim Crook 74.0 5 23.0 9:03 3480
2 David Webster 96.1 4 32.4 8:14 2532
3 Tim Plumb 76.2 5 47.5 6:59 2346
4 Ben Rogers 304.1 7 44.6 7:02 2216
5 Dave Davidson 163.5 12 27.6 6:07 2215
6 Frances Evans 72.8 8 14.6 8:26 1598
7 Shaun Carr 68.8 3 43.3 6:14 1583
8 Warren Renkel 63.1 3 23.3 5:41 1463
9 Steve Watson 75.7 4 40.9 6:01 1296
10 Robert R. 84.5 6 23.5 6:04 1292

speedy.jpg

No Athlete Dist Runs Longest Av Pc Elev
1 Iain Littler 62.9 12 15.1 4:06 328
2 Daniel Page 98.2 12 19.3 4:08 849
3 Luke Adams 90.8 14 16.1 4:28 491
4 Mike Duckworth 56.1 6 16.1 4:32 240
5 John Sanderson 60.7 8 12.2 4:35 568
6 Hannah Turner 52.8 6 23.5 4:42 217
7 Laura Brine 88.9 11 14.6 4:46 215
8 James Eckloff 58.6 5 29.5 4:48 66
9 Ginte Bailey 64.8 6 19.3 4:48 40
10 Andrew Raynor 65.1 5 25.7 4:50 608
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s