RTD Strava Final Leaderboard wc18/04/16

If you would like to join the strava group, you can do so by clicking here

All distances are measured in km’s, and height in metres

Elite

No Athlete Dist Runs Longest Av Pc Elev
1 Phil Bradburn 173.5 15 47.2 6:21 842
2 Dave Davidson 165.8 11 29.6 5:56 2013
3 Corinne Croft 152.8 21 13.3 5:43 526
4 Sarah Farr 135.3 11 25.0 5:36 352
5 Daniel Page 134.7 13 27.3 4:11 985
6 Mike Randles 115.6 8 18.4 4:57 581
7 Ralph Cook 112.1 5 30.0 5:50 93
8 David Webster 103.1 6 33.2 6:31 1069
9 Ben Rogers 102.2 4 44.1 5:24 684
10 Luan Wall 88.6 11 41.9 6:36 389
11 James Eckloff 88.1 6 29.2 4:49 265
12 Gordon Hughes 86.9 8 48.2 6:42 1086
13 Laura Brine 80.2 6 42.5 4:41 310
14 Gareth Finlay 79.8 10 29.8 6:03 432
15 Kevin Bonfield 75.5 8 24.3 5:37 1149
16 Ginte Bailey 73.8 5 42.6 4:41 179
17 Hannah Turner 73.6 5 25.1 4:34 470
18 Phil Wells 67.3 5 42.6 4:43 179
19 Robin Whitehead 63.7 4 42.7 4:53 270
20 Sarah Samme 62.8 5 21.9 5:24 1449
21 Vince Burke 60.4 10 17.8 6:09 296
22 Steven Jones 60.0 3 42.4 4:29 268
23 Paul Yeoman 55.8 8 17.7 5:02 392
24 Tim Lister 55.5 12 15.2 5:39 280
25 Christopher Greenaway 50.6 7 10.0 4:28 762

Advanced

No Athlete Dist Runs Longest Av Pc Elev
1 Mark Smith 81.2 6 21.3 5:07 558
2 Owen Espley 78.2 7 44.3 6:37 236
3 Jason Christian 73.6 3 42.5 5:01 197
4 James Vernon 73.3 6 16.1 5:00 486
5 Peter Sherborne 72.3 5 26.1 6:55 1145
6 Andrew Byram 68.2 4 42.4 4:42 420
7 Robert R. 67.0 5 21.6 6:19 1455
8 Daniel Williams 62.1 6 21.3 4:38 373
9 Rob Lush 60.7 5 17.4 5:23 673
10 Iain Littler 60.4 20 6.6 4:08 184
11 Paul Terreros 60.3 9 13.3 4:33 206
12 Arthur Duggan 60.1 6 27.0 5:08 322
13 Craig Torgersen 59.4 4 25.7 5:04 582
14 Toby Craig 58.0 6 13.0 6:12 99
15 Craig Curtis 57.4 7 30.0 5:21 108
16 Agi Obidowicz 56.6 6 20.1 4:53 255
17 Chris Sagar 56.0 4 43.6 7:12 583
18 Lyndsey Wright 52.6 9 28.9 6:54 131
19 Mike Duckworth 51.8 6 16.9 4:24 201
20 Gabby H 50.7 9 18.0 5:48 521
21 Danny Le Prevost 49.6 2 42.7 5:13 221
22 Michael Garcia 48.1 4 16.3 4:23 88
23 David Turner 45.5 7 9.8 5:21 530

* 1st place promoted to Elite

inter

No Athlete Dist Runs Longest Av Pc Elev
1 Luke Adams 99.0 15 18.2 4:25 603
2 Dai Williams 72.0 4 21.1 5:05 1144
3 David Warren 69.4 6 26.6 5:22 1731
4 Tina O’Shea 66.5 4 43.7 5:46 523
5 Matthew Bradbury 66.2 4 42.6 5:00 244
6 John Sanderson 65.9 8 13.2 4:33 652
7 Peter Newton 65.4 3 32.6 7:02 149
8 Nicola King 64.6 4 42.6 5:59 355
9 Mark Blaszczyszyn 62.9 4 43.5 5:26 277
10 Rowena Beaton 61.7 4 43.9 5:15 229
11 Andy Piddington 59.7 2 42.9 5:08 248
12 Stewart Griffiths 59.5 3 42.3 5:25 238
13 Robin Hambly 59.2 4 43.0 4:32 146
14 Paul Weetman 58.0 4 42.2 6:02 128
15 Sarah Hyatt 57.5 3 42.4 4:55 214
16 Phil Lomas 57.4 4 42.3 5:19 141
17 Shawn Townsend 55.0 3 42.8 5:37 214
18 Richard Tonks 54.6 4 42.8 5:22 236
19 Kerri Muldowney 54.2 7 23.5 7:15 406
20 Ellie Michael 53.7 3 42.1 7:32
21 Matt Brown 53.5 6 21.8 5:17 466
22 Chris Hillier 52.6 5 32.2 5:47 551
23 James Riley 52.1 5 14.2 6:49 2601
24 Richard Amos 51.7 8 16.0 5:29 936
25 Kevin Palmer 51.5 3 34.9 6:44 1527
26 Anthony Barnes 50.7 6 20.9 5:13 153
27 Jack Smooth 49.7 5 21.1 6:42 253
28 Stephen Hone 49.4 3 19.8 5:02 69
29 Audrey Reddington 48.2 2 43.3 6:21 159
30 Bill Banner 46.6 5 16.6 5:50 330
31 Jacqui Riley 45.9 6 16.6 5:50 366

* Top 3 promoted to Advanced

11d.jpg

No Athlete Dist Runs Longest Av Pc Elev
1 Michaela Owen 94.4 4 43.3 6:51 373
2 Deb Defty 70.7 9 14.5 5:44 499
3 Ian Rawlinson 68.3 7 16.1 6:11 906
4 Steve Watson 62.2 6 19.3 5:42 826
5 Chris Shields 60.3 4 35.1 6:12 252
6 Lauren Piercy 58.5 6 42.7 6:29 209
7 Helen Lovell 55.9 4 42.0 5:44 266
8 Emma White 55.6 3 42.7 5:31 191
9 Faye Benson 54.4 3 42.7 6:28 232
10 Harry Lewthwaite 54.1 5 32.2 4:54 659
11 Annemaz Matthews 53.4 2 43.4 6:55 148
12 Jamie Wise 52.1 4 21.4 4:45 508
13 Tom Casey 51.4 6 23.0 7:11 35
14 Rob Stokes 50.9 5 20.4 5:30 201
15 Andy Morrison 50.6 3 42.6 6:01 196
16 Eta Unitt 49.9 12 6.7 8:49 482
17 Chris Upton 49.5 2 43.1 5:17 220
18 Jane Kilkenny 49.1 2 44.3 7:15 151
19 Paula McGrath 47.9 5 26.2 6:15 182
20 Ed Turner 47.0 3 28.9 6:42 304
21 Amanda Partington 46.0 3 24.2 5:26 108

* Top 10 promoted to Intermediate

climby

No Athlete Dist Runs Longest Av Pc Elev
1 James Riley 52.1 5 14.2 6:49 2601
2 Dave Davidson 165.8 11 29.6 5:56 2013
3 David Warren 69.4 6 26.6 5:22 1731
4 Kevin Palmer 51.5 3 34.9 6:44 1527
5 Robert R. 67.0 5 21.6 6:19 1455
6 Sarah Samme 62.8 5 21.9 5:24 1449
7 Kevin Bonfield 75.5 8 24.3 5:37 1149
8 Peter Sherborne 72.3 5 26.1 6:55 1145
9 Dai Williams 72.0 4 21.1 5:05 1144
10 Gordon Hughes 86.9 8 48.2 6:42 1086

speedy.jpg

No Athlete Dist Runs Longest Av Pc Elev
1 Iain Littler 60.4 20 6.6 4:08 184
2 Daniel Page 134.7 13 27.3 4:11 985
3 Michael Garcia 48.1 4 16.3 4:23 88
4 Mike Duckworth 51.8 6 16.9 4:24 201
5 Luke Adams 99.0 15 18.2 4:25 603
6 Christopher Greenaway 50.6 7 10.0 4:28 762
7 Steven Jones 60.0 3 42.4 4:29 268
8 Robin Hambly 59.2 4 43.0 4:32 146
9 John Sanderson 65.9 8 13.2 4:33 652
10 Paul Terreros 60.3 9 13.3 4:33 206

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s