RTD Strava Final Leaderboard wc14/03/16

If you would like to join the strava group, you can do so by clicking here

All distances are measured in km’s, and height in metres

Elite

No Athlete Dist Runs Longest Av Pc Elev
1 Gordon Hughes 234.6 11 72.4 7:10 1322
2 Johan Bogaert 208.2 7 54.0 5:28 154
3 Corinne Croft 145.1 22 12.1 5:46 557
4 Daniel Page 131.7 15 20.9 4:09 911
5 Mike Randles 116.5 7 18.1 4:35 466
6 Sarah Farr 103.6 9 21.1 5:25 265
7 James Eckloff 99.1 6 31.1 4:56 500
8 Laura Brine 93.5 12 21.3 4:37 298
9 Warren Renkel 89.3 5 27.3 5:12 1011
10 Robin Whitehead 83.5 5 32.1 5:04 763
11 Dave Davidson 78.4 7 32.2 5:50 939
12 Sarah Samme 77.8 5 34.7 5:41 1517
13 Phil Bradburn 76.3 13 13.0 5:36 360
14 Philip Waterhouse 75.6 7 35.4 5:34 156
15 Kevin Bonfield 74.5 8 21.7 5:05 981
16 Ben Rogers 73.2 2 43.7 6:09 597
17 Thomas Ireland 68.4 6 32.2 4:22 467
18 Richard Houghton 68.2 8 17.1 4:37 418
19 Thomas Pinder 68.2 12 14.1 4:10 660
20 Ginte Bailey 68.1 6 21.2 4:42 185
21 Tim Crook 64.2 3 27.4 6:17 830
22 Hannah Turner 61.3 6 26.2 4:38 684
23 Phil Wells 57.2 7 11.5 4:55 278
24 Vince Burke 55.9 5 21.9 5:00 298
25 Simon Jackson 54.6 5 29.8 5:06 178

Advanced

No Athlete Dist Runs Longest Av Pc Elev
1 Ralph Cook 103.0 5 30.0 6:17 40
2 John Freel 100.6 4 86.5 7:50 2560
3 Mick Smith 86.9 3 76.0 6:53 711
4 Tim Robinson 83.1 8 26.2 6:02 638
5 Danny Le Prevost 81.8 6 31.1 5:08 530
6 Antony Lyness 79.4 5 32.4 5:09 580
7 Andy Hudson 78.8 7 21.1 5:29 198
8 Alain Millward 78.1 5 32.3 5:08 292
9 Jane Foulkes 74.0 5 37.0 6:02 231
10 Agi Obidowicz 72.9 5 21.2 5:04 310
11 Mike Duckworth 72.1 6 24.1 4:46 407
12 David Naylor 71.9 7 36.0 5:07 202
13 Billy Mac 71.3 11 21.2 8:45 899
14 Michael Turton 67.9 4 29.8 6:30 666
15 Craig Torgersen 66.8 3 42.1 4:54 376
16 Jackie Ellison 65.8 4 26.7 5:22 150
17 Jon Leach 64.7 4 27.3 5:24 438
18 Owen Espley 64.0 3 36.4 5:41 1159
19 Chris Sagar 62.3 4 32.6 6:46 357
20 Peter Sherborne 60.1 6 21.5 5:45 196
21 Craig Curtis 59.4 7 28.0 5:26 325
22 David Webster 54.7 3 46.1 9:11 2094
23 Lyndsey Wright 54.7 7 32.2 6:27 270
24 John Thomson 53.5 5 21.1 5:44 215

* 1st place promoted to Elite

inter

No Athlete Dist Runs Longest Av Pc Elev
1 Rob Lush 96.7 7 31.2 5:35 1159
2 Andrew Metcalfe 86.0 7 18.2 4:47 263
3 Andrew Byram 81.0 5 34.4 5:37 1014
4 Matt Brown 79.1 6 50.7 5:01 884
5 Stephen Hone 78.2 4 22.9 5:45 804
6 Niki Griffiths 78.0 10 16.3 5:53 128
7 Mandy Geary 71.7 4 32.7 5:54 462
8 Andy Tatarczuk 69.3 4 37.8 6:07 296
9 Chris Hillier 67.4 5 37.2 5:06 727
10 Phil Lomas 65.7 5 32.3 5:21 150
11 David Turner 65.0 4 32.2 5:40 755
12 Richard Amos 64.6 10 15.4 5:50 996
13 Bryan Cole 63.1 4 32.2 6:03 47
14 Iain Littler 62.0 12 14.4 4:26 103
15 Dave Herbert 59.9 8 11.2 4:54 169
16 Clive Burrow 59.3 5 21.0 6:14 348
17 Fiona Campbell 57.8 4 32.3 6:45 632
18 Wayne Lowe 57.8 8 32.1 5:08 356
19 Sue Porter 55.7 10 12.1 9:22 182
20 Robert R. 55.5 5 21.3 5:40 185
21 Sarah Hyatt 55.4 3 33.7 5:04 367
22 Andrew Raynor 55.0 4 20.9 4:27 579
23 John Houston 51.9 4 15.5 5:15 551
24 Shawn Townsend 51.5 2 30.6 5:26 442

* Top 3 promoted to Advanced

11d.jpg

No Athlete Dist Runs Longest Av Pc Elev
1 Michael Garcia 102.0 6 42.1 4:43 176
2 Graeme Winspear 83.5 1 83.5 9:13 2238
3 Craig Todhunter 79.6 4 32.2 5:12 794
4 Dai Williams 75.3 4 21.9 5:06 1244
5 James Vernon 68.4 6 16.0 5:32 674
6 Wendy Trelease 66.5 4 34.2 5:43 669
7 Nicola King 65.9 4 30.9 6:57 631
8 Andy Piddington 62.4 6 18.3 5:03 431
9 Neil Carter 60.7 4 42.2 6:41 373
10 Rachel Baker 60.4 4 24.2 6:01 444
11 Deb Defty 60.4 4 24.1 5:33 579
12 Leonard Symeonides 58.9 5 32.2 5:22 450
13 Stephanie Smallman 58.4 5 17.3 6:18 531
14 Chris Upton 58.1 4 32.3 4:46 560
15 Dominic Bowen 57.9 4 26.6 5:17 381
16 Faye Benson 57.2 3 36.0 6:08 449
17 James Riley 57.2 7 12.3 6:05 2056
18 Rhona Barker 55.5 4 32.3 5:21 191
19 Jack Smooth 55.2 5 15.0 6:59 299
20 Stephen Bennett 54.4 6 17.4 5:00 534
21 Simon Wallis 54.4 3 32.2 5:57 323
22 Helen Kay 54.3 4 33.6 6:14 211
23 Jonathan Tumelty 54.2 3 32.8 5:50 351
24 June Duggan 53.4 7 21.1 6:32 205
25 Gavin Nicholls 52.5 5 24.5 5:34 157
26 Karen Parkin 51.8 5 32.2 7:22 279
27 Bill Banner 51.5 5 21.1 5:11 233

* Top 10 promoted to Intermediate

climby

No Athlete Dist Runs Longest Av Pc Elev
1 John Freel 100.6 4 86.5 7:50 2560
2 Graeme Winspear 83.5 1 83.5 9:13 2238
3 David Webster 54.7 3 46.1 9:11 2094
4 James Riley 57.2 7 12.3 6:05 2056
5 Sarah Samme 77.8 5 34.7 5:41 1517
6 Gordon Hughes 234.6 11 72.4 7:10 1322
7 Dai Williams 75.3 4 21.9 5:06 1244
8 Owen Espley 64.0 3 36.4 5:41 1159
9 Rob Lush 96.7 7 31.2 5:35 1159
10 Andrew Byram 81.0 5 34.4 5:37 1014

speedy.jpg

No Athlete Dist Runs Longest Av Pc Elev
1 Daniel Page 131.7 15 20.9 4:09 911
2 Thomas Pinder 68.2 12 14.1 4:10 660
3 Thomas Ireland 68.4 6 32.2 4:22 467
4 Iain Littler 62.0 12 14.4 4:26 103
5 Andrew Raynor 55.0 4 20.9 4:27 579
6 Mike Randles 116.5 7 18.1 4:35 466
7 Richard Houghton 68.2 8 17.1 4:37 418
8 Laura Brine 93.5 12 21.3 4:37 298
9 Hannah Turner 61.3 6 26.2 4:38 684
10 Ginte Bailey 68.1 6 21.2 4:42 185
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s