RTD Strava Final Leaderboard wc07/03/16

If you would like to join the strava group, you can do so by clicking here

All distances are measured in km’s, and height in metres

Elite

No Athlete Dist Runs Longest Av Pc Elev
1 Gordon Hughes 357.5 15 74.0 6:58 2049
2 Johan Bogaert 206.4 8 58.1 5:43 1326
3 Daniel Page 131.5 14 20.9 4:09 1027
4 Corinne Croft 127.6 20 11.1 5:46 389
5 Sarah Farr 110.7 11 16.5 5:29 232
6 Laura Brine 106.3 7 32.5 4:41 493
7 James Eckloff 91.0 7 23.3 4:51 185
8 Christopher Greenaway 86.1 8 42.4 4:25 1226
9 Tim Crook 84.2 8 21.4 9:36 2181
10 Warren Renkel 84.1 6 21.5 5:12 819
11 Sarah Samme 73.0 5 34.1 5:59 1604
12 Robin Whitehead 70.0 6 21.0 4:51 610
13 Richard Houghton 69.2 6 34.0 5:41 372
14 Hannah Turner 64.7 6 17.7 5:03 755
15 Mark Brown 64.6 8 13.1 5:12 174
16 Ben Rogers 60.4 3 30.0 5:55 463
17 Phil Wells 59.6 9 11.4 5:49 775
18 Dave Davidson 59.3 7 18.2 5:43 634
19 Thomas Pinder 55.8 8 13.8 4:17 278
20 Dave Slater 54.1 6 27.5 4:36 243
21 Phil Bradburn 54.1 2 41.4 7:56 1185
22 Kevin Bonfield 51.8 2 44.9 6:36 818

Advanced

No Athlete Dist Runs Longest Av Pc Elev
1 Mike Randles 152.3 8 32.2 4:39 1077
2 David Webster 105.8 7 32.3 6:14 621
3 Ralph Cook 98.0 5 30.0 6:42 48
4 John Freel 95.9 10 19.4 5:39 830
5 Brian Sharp 92.8 5 53.1 4:55 538
6 Jackie Ellison 89.4 5 32.1 5:35 318
7 Antony Lyness 85.1 6 35.7 5:23 659
8 Jon Leach 82.5 7 21.4 5:07 412
9 Danny Le Prevost 79.6 6 26.5 5:05 482
10 Andy Hudson 79.4 8 29.0 5:35 192
11 John Thomson 79.0 4 32.1 5:44 269
12 Mark Smith 77.8 5 28.9 4:57
13 Craig Torgersen 72.1 6 21.0 5:07 351
14 Jane Foulkes 67.6 5 35.4 6:18 134
15 Mike Duckworth 67.1 6 21.2 4:33 281
16 Antonio Stifani 66.0 5 16.3 6:13 329
17 Chris Sagar 63.3 5 28.6 7:14 406
18 Alain Millward 62.0 5 21.3 5:07 212
19 David Naylor 57.8 5 36.0 5:25 11
20 Daniel Williams 57.3 5 21.0 4:44 260
21 Arthur Duggan 52.7 6 21.1 5:09 223
22 Paul Terreros 52.5 7 21.5 4:32 113
23 Craig Curtis 50.9 7 13.7 5:24 155

* 1st place promoted to Elite

inter

No Athlete Dist Runs Longest Av Pc Elev
1 Mick Smith 103.8 4 54.4 6:01 488
2 Billy Mac 90.9 8 22.7 7:02 995
3 Michael Turton 87.3 6 22.7 6:37 784
4 Robert R. 82.0 6 21.2 5:50 77
5 John Houston 78.4 4 32.4 5:21 615
6 Niki Griffiths 76.6 6 32.6 5:47 114
7 Andrew Byram 67.1 4 37.5 5:13 921
8 Matthew Bradbury 63.9 3 32.4 4:51 363
9 David Turner 62.7 9 21.1 5:43 562
10 Laura Matthews 62.5 5 32.3 6:17 143
11 Richard Tonks 61.8 5 26.0 5:07 436
12 Suzanne Owens 58.5 5 21.3 6:16 151
13 Jane Ashley 57.9 5 21.8 6:15 175
14 Chris Hillier 57.6 4 21.2 4:51 580
15 Stephen Hone 54.3 6 21.4 4:49 233
16 Anthony Barnes 53.2 6 20.9 5:27 136
17 David warren 52.4 6 31.2 5:31 1012
18 Richard Amos 52.4 7 10.1 5:41 845
19 Stewart Griffiths 51.7 4 21.3 5:12 171
20 Phil Lomas 51.4 5 20.9 5:07 148
21 Fiona Campbell 50.8 4 21.0 7:29 761
22 Sue Porter 49.7 8 10.0 7:13 86
23 Kieron Mumford 49.7 2 42.7 6:26 12

* Top 3 promoted to Advanced

11d.jpg

No Athlete Dist Runs Longest Av Pc Elev
1 Rob Lush 110.6 8 28.9 5:49 1416
2 Gary Newport 91.7 6 36.0 5:26 843
3 Will Wall 86.8 11 25.4 5:20 360
4 Chris Wells 84.7 5 35.2 6:49 204
5 Peter Newton 74.7 3 48.8 7:11 277
6 Iain Littler 70.5 10 21.0 4:06 425
7 Bryan Cole 69.0 6 20.9 5:44 176
8 Matt Brown 68.1 7 21.8 4:41 806
9 John Hookway 65.3 6 15.2 6:42 305
10 Andy Tatarczuk 62.2 5 35.4 6:00 114
11 Darren Xiberras 62.0 14 21.2 7:27 209
12 Mike Collins 59.4 3 42.9 6:17 10
13 Andy Piddington 59.1 3 34.1 5:03 401
14 Neil Price 58.6 4 35.6 5:20 484
15 Russell Bown 58.5 4 30.9 6:16 1381
16 Sam Clowes 56.3 8 12.9 6:52 939
17 Faye Benson 56.1 3 32.9 6:05 414
18 Tina O’Shea 55.9 4 31.1 6:56 1446
19 Andy Wicks 54.6 2 42.9 5:35 1074
20 Marie Riley 54.2 3 32.1 6:13 321
21 Neil Carter 54.1 3 36.2 6:01 384
22 Paul Bt 53.9 7 21.1 4:50 167
23 Helen Kay 53.6 4 32.1 6:01 336
24 Chris Upton 53.3 8 21.1 5:03 299
25 Paul Callaghan 52.5 4 21.6 5:47 296
26 Bill Banner 52.1 5 21.1 5:32 254
27 Helen Lovell 51.6 4 28.0 6:28 390
28 Andy Breeze 51.6 4 19.3 6:12 692
29 Rhona Barker 50.7 5 18.5 5:28 165
30 Robin Hambly 50.4 5 32.5 4:22 151
31 Kevin Palmer 50.1 4 25.9 5:43 749
32 Heledd Roberts 49.7 4 27.5 5:21 197

* Top 10 promoted to Intermediate

climby

No Athlete Dist Runs Longest Av Pc Elev
1 Tim Crook 84.2 8 21.4 9:36 2181
2 Gordon Hughes 357.5 15 74.0 6:58 2049
3 Sarah Samme 73.0 5 34.1 5:59 1604
4 Tina O’Shea 55.9 4 31.1 6:56 1446
5 Rob Lush 110.6 8 28.9 5:49 1416
6 Russell Bown 58.5 4 30.9 6:16 1381
7 Johan Bogaert 206.4 8 58.1 5:43 1326
8 Christopher Greenaway 86.1 8 42.4 4:25 1226
9 Phil Bradburn 54.1 2 41.4 7:56 1185
10 Mike Randles 152.3 8 32.2 4:39 1077

speedy.jpg

No Athlete Dist Runs Longest Av Pc Elev
1 Iain Littler 70.5 10 21.0 4:06 425
2 Daniel Page 131.5 14 20.9 4:09 1027
3 Thomas Pinder 55.8 8 13.8 4:17 278
4 Robin Hambly 50.4 5 32.5 4:22 151
5 Christopher Greenaway 86.1 8 42.4 4:25 1226
6 Paul Terreros 52.5 7 21.5 4:32 113
7 Mike Duckworth 67.1 6 21.2 4:33 281
8 Dave Slater 54.1 6 27.5 4:36 243
9 Mike Randles 152.3 8 32.2 4:39 1077
10 Matt Brown 68.1 7 21.8 4:41 806
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s